On June 9, 2021 at 14:00 in the conference room of the 3rd educational building of Bukhara Institute of Engineering and Technology, an independent researcher of the department “Oil and Gas”  Discussion of B.R.Rahimov’s doctoral dissertation on “Technology of obtaining natural surfactants that reduce the viscosity of high-resin oils” in the specialty 02.00.11.-Colloid and membrane chemistry at a scientific seminar at the Scientific and Technical Council of the Institute passed.
The seminar was attended by members of the scientific seminar, professors and teachers of the departments of “Oil and Gas”, “Oil Refining Technology” and “Gas Chemical Processing Technology”.
During the seminar, the candidate’s presentation was listened, questions and answers, discussions, opinions of internal and external reviewers were heard. B.R. Rahimov was given the relevant recommendations of our leading scientists to address the shortcomings in the work and increase the capacity of the institute.
With the decision based on the positive conclusion of the scientific seminar, B.R. Rahimov’s dissertation was submitted to the Scientific Council DSc.02 / 30.12.2019.K / T.35.01 under the Institute of General and Inorganic Chemistry of the Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
We hope that B.R. Rahimov will successfully defend his dissertation at this council, and we hope that in the coming days another scientific potential will be added to our institute.